Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8151,749
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,5852,228
AlgiersAlgeria 3,5882,229
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5092,181
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6285,361
AzulArgentina 8,8165,478
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6178,462
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7737,316
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4568,361
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3268,281
AmberleyAustralia 15,1639,423
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,1433,196
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,1863,223
AimoresBrazil 6,4734,022
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,9673,708
AltamiraBrazil 7,2364,497
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,8824,898
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,9244,303
ApodiBrazil 5,7073,546
AracajuBrazil 5,7683,584
AracuaiBrazil 6,4794,026
AragarcasBrazil 7,4964,658
AraxaBrazil 7,0594,387
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,6993,541
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,4857,758
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4277,101
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8784,896
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,1765,702
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,3266,416
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,5566,559
AbecheChad 1,309814
AntofagastaChile 9,5245,918
AricaChile 9,4365,864
AltaiChina 8,4855,273
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9996,213
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9526,184
AraucaColombia 9,1735,700
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,0905,648
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9485,560
AzuaDominican Republic 9,0935,651
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3892,106
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4282,130
AswanEgypt 2,9961,862
AsyutEgypt 3,1001,926
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1726,942
AsmaraEritrea 3,0941,923
AssabEritrea 3,4302,132
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9401,827
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,0592,523
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,83010,458
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,2625,134
AccraGhana 1,387862
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1512,579
AthensGreece 3,7862,353
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,7592,336
AasiaatGreenland 8,4535,253
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7144,794
AputiteqGreenland 7,6804,773
AkureyriIceland 7,0954,409
AgraIndia 7,3234,551
AhmedabadIndia 6,7304,182
AkolaIndia 7,1584,448
AllahabadIndia 7,6734,768
AmritsarIndia 7,0914,406
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9008,016
AbadanIran 4,6562,893
ArakIran 4,9863,099
AlbengaItaly 4,3012,672
AlgheroItaly 3,9222,437
AmendolaItaly 4,0152,495
AnconaItaly 4,2342,631
ArezzoItaly 4,2162,620
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,8051,121
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,7341,078
AbashiriJapan 12,7057,895
AburatsuJapan 12,3607,681
AikawaJapan 12,6287,847
AjiroJapan 12,8527,986
AkitaJapan 12,6767,877
AkuneJapan 12,2367,603
AomoriJapan 12,6627,868
AsahikawaJapan 12,5967,828
AsosanJapan 12,2787,630
AmmanJordan 3,8292,380
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,5404,686
AinaziLatvia 5,9103,673
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,5022,798
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,7532,954
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,7042,923
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,5422,822
AtarMauritania 3,2101,995
AgalegaMauritius 5,2083,237
AcapulcoMexico 12,1577,554
AayanbulagMongolia 9,2325,737
AltaiMongolia 9,0925,650
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,5945,962
AgadirMorocco 3,5902,231
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,2183,243
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,0729,366
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,6079,698
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,0249,958
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,09310,001
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,2999,507
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,3959,567
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,0899,998
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,10010,005
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,10110,005
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,10110,005
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,10110,005
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,10110,005
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,7446,677
AgadezNiger 1,356843
AsuncionParaguay 8,2885,151
ArequipaPeru 9,5375,927
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,8247,347
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4659,610
AradRomania 4,5982,857
AjanRussia 11,5597,183
AldanRussia 10,7746,695
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,9953,725
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,1485,063
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,1287,537
AnadyrRussia 12,0997,519
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9254,303
ArmavirRussia 5,1953,228
AstrakhanRussia 5,6733,525
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,99211,802
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,6732,904
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,9812,474
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,8732,407
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,7892,354
Abu HamedSudan 2,7491,708
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,5181,565
AqiqSudan 3,1371,949
ArbaatSudan 3,0981,925
AromaSudan 2,8351,762
AtbaraSudan 2,7081,683
Abu KamalSyria 4,3492,703
AleppoSyria 4,2452,638
AranyaprathetThailand 9,8776,137
AtakpameTogo 1,263785
AdanaTurkey 4,2012,610
AfyonTurkey 4,1202,560
AnkaraTurkey 4,3412,698
AntalyaTurkey 3,9522,456
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,8503,636
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8813,655
AberporthUk 5,4093,361
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4243,371
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,8132,991
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,9953,104
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9743,091
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9563,080
ArtigasUruguay 8,3295,176
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7006,649
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,1536,930
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,7647,932
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7077,275
Ada, MnUsa 10,9956,832
Adrian, MiUsa 10,1186,287
Aiken, ScUsa 10,0636,253
Akron, OhUsa 9,9226,165
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0507,488
Albany, GaUsa 10,2776,387
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,2765,764
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,8296,729
Albion, NeUsa 11,2436,987
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2147,590
Aledo, IlUsa 10,7116,656
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,1746,943
Algona, IaUsa 10,8976,772
Alice, TxUsa 11,6867,262
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,4215,854
Alliance, NeUsa 11,6147,217
Alma, MiUsa 10,1826,327
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0346,235
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1367,542
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7887,325
Amherst, MaUsa 9,2135,725
Amite, LaUsa 10,9106,780
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4427,731
Anderson, InUsa 10,3186,412
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1406,301
Angelica, NyUsa 9,6255,981
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,1186,287
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,5047,770
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4116,470
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,1586,312
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0936,272
Ashland, WiUsa 10,5576,560
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,8287,971
Atchison, KsUsa 11,0896,891
Athens, GaUsa 10,1846,329
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2906,394
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,3535,812
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,2768,250
Auburn, NeUsa 11,1486,928
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0696,257
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0327,477
Aurora, IlUsa 10,4446,490
Austin, TxUsa 11,5917,203
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,5724,084
AndizanUzbekistan 7,0994,412
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9885,585
AdenYemen 3,6712,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -