Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5344,060
BustAfghanistan 6,1223,804
BatnaAlgeria 3,4152,122
BecharAlgeria 3,2632,028
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5442,203
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1291,944
BiskraAlgeria 3,3232,065
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5781,602
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,6525,998
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,5405,928
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,5575,939
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,8555,503
ByrdAntarctica 11,3597,059
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0715,637
BarilocheArgentina 9,8756,137
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6345,365
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4538,981
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2119,453
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2977,641
BrestBelarus 5,2823,282
BrusselsBelgium 5,0873,161
Belize CityBelize 10,9456,801
BeninBenin 1,108688
BohiconBenin 1,152716
BermudaBermuda 8,4625,259
BageBrazil 8,1395,057
BambuiBrazil 6,9794,337
BarbacenaBrazil 6,8044,228
BarbalhaBrazil 5,9083,671
BarcelosBrazil 8,3905,214
BarraBrazil 6,4173,988
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5154,049
BarreirasBrazil 6,6404,126
BelémBrazil 6,8004,226
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,7734,209
BelterraBrazil 7,5314,680
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4684,020
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7104,791
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,5054,042
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0464,379
BrevesBrazil 7,0264,366
BurgasBulgaria 4,3712,716
BurundiBurundi 2,1251,321
BatouriCameroon 252157
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0575,628
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4627,744
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3236,415
Banff, AbCanada 12,0027,458
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6706,009
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,0334,992
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,8977,393
Bissett, MbCanada 10,7676,691
Blue River, BcCanada 12,1497,549
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5365,926
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,5957,827
Brandon, MbCanada 11,0926,893
Broadview, SkCanada 11,2466,989
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8525,501
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,6847,882
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2764,521
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3157,653
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,6336,607
BanguiCentral African Republic 693431
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,262784
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9946,210
BeijingChina 10,7836,701
BarranquillaColombia 9,5815,954
Benito SalasColombia 9,7186,039
BogotáColombia 9,5735,949
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8663,024
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,498931
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,139708
BaniDominican Republic 9,0455,621
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1275,672
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9695,574
BahariyaEgypt 3,0751,911
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2742,035
BiarritzFrance 4,4312,753
BordeauxFrance 4,5482,826
BrestFrance 5,0273,124
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,90211,125
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,90411,125
BitamGabon 398247
BanjulGambia 3,2912,045
BerlinGermany 5,2183,242
BrockenGermany 5,1453,197
BokeGuinea 3,0491,895
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,1491,957
BudapestHungary 4,7072,925
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,7032,922
BangaloreIndia 7,1884,467
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8744,272
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0725,016
BikanerIndia 6,8734,271
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6307,227
BabolsarIran 5,3603,331
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2363,253
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,1643,209
Bandar LengehIran 5,0653,147
BirjandIran 5,7113,549
BushehrIran 4,8052,986
BaghdadIraq 4,5072,801
BasraIraq 4,6282,876
BelmulletIreland 5,7753,589
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5973,478
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9812,474
BergamoItaly 4,4692,777
BolognaItaly 4,3362,694
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5502,828
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8012,362
BrindisiItaly 3,9442,451
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,6961,054
BouakeIvory Coast 1,9411,206
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,5024,662
BeirutLebanon 3,9452,451
BenghaziLibya 3,0631,903
BirzaiLithuania 5,7373,565
BitolaMacedonia 4,0482,515
BlantyreMalawi 3,4302,132
BvumbweMalawi 3,4552,147
BintuluMalaysia 11,1516,929
BamakoMali 2,3711,473
Bko-SMali 2,3611,467
BougounMali 2,2791,416
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3642,090
BaitagMongolia 8,7245,421
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9645,571
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8126,097
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3836,452
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3356,422
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4345,862
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2736,384
BulganMongolia 9,6305,984
BhamawMyanmar 9,2325,737
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9919,316
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,4399,594
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,0349,342
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,6159,703
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,7999,817
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,5436,551
BilmaNiger 1,462908
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,204748
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6824,773
BergenNorway 6,1283,808
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1263,807
BjornoyaNorway 7,6814,773
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8644,266
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6624,140
BadinPakistan 6,3793,964
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9054,291
BalakotPakistan 7,0124,357
BarkhanPakistan 6,5704,083
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,1216,289
BascoPhilippines 11,8097,338
BialystokPoland 5,3793,343
BejaPortugal 4,1492,578
BragancaPortugal 4,4522,767
BistritaRomania 4,7692,964
BucharestRomania 4,5332,817
BajkitRussia 9,1485,685
BarabinskRussia 7,9984,970
BarnaulRussia 8,2715,140
BerezovoRussia 7,7164,795
BiserRussia 7,1024,413
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2626,998
BogdarinRussia 10,2236,353
BogucanyRussia 9,1965,714
BomnakRussia 11,1456,926
BorRussia 8,8145,477
BorzjaRussia 10,5216,538
BratskRussia 9,4565,876
BelgradeSerbia 4,4352,756
BoSierra Leone 2,6781,664
BontheSierra Leone 2,7561,712
BratislavaSlovakia 4,7602,958
BerberaSomalia 3,6362,259
BusanSouth Korea 12,0147,466
BadajozSpain 4,1802,597
BarcelonaSpain 4,1042,550
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,3862,726
BabanusaSudan 1,8161,129
BaselSwitzerland 4,6922,916
BernSwitzerland 4,6232,873
BangkokThailand 9,6676,007
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6706,009
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,4695,884
BizerteTunisia 3,5352,196
BalikesirTurkey 4,0962,546
BursaTurkey 4,1972,608
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1603,828
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7723,587
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7093,547
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7103,548
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3773,342
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,2003,231
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,1663,210
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,2008,203
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7537,303
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,5355,925
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,4337,104
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,4347,105
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7916,706
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9776,821
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,4547,118
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,9356,173
Bedford, MaUsa 9,0475,622
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6517,240
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,7666,690
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,2628,241
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,6237,844
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,1295,673
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8557,367
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0697,500
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2086,343
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8627,371
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,4585,877
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5056,528
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0358,100
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,2737,005
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8806,139
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0056,217
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5587,804
Blakely, GaUsa 10,3876,455
Block Island, RiUsa 9,2245,732
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7027,272
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,5127,775
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6486,617
Boonton, NjUsa 9,3335,800
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,0505,624
Bowler, WiUsa 10,4566,497
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,3746,446
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,7616,687
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4747,130
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,2265,733
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8786,759
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0656,255
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,6105,972
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,5416,550
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,4367,107
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8356,733
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6887,263
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,9296,791
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,8437,981
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8436,117
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,0526,246
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6766,013
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0626,874
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9346,173
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,7266,665
Burlington, VtUsa 9,2205,730
Burns, OregonUsa 12,7017,893
BajsunUzbekistan 6,5964,099
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4865,273
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9935,588
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,3522,083
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,3652,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -