Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2683,895
ChlefAlgeria 3,5912,232
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4672,155
CeresArgentina 8,8225,482
ChamicalArgentina 9,2405,742
ChepesArgentina 9,2905,773
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6716,010
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4945,279
CórdobaArgentina 9,0675,635
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,0665,634
CorrientesArgentina 8,4575,255
CairnsAustralia 14,7919,191
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5019,011
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4067,088
CedunaAustralia 13,2688,245
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6089,078
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1818,812
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3868,939
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5579,046
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0769,368
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9998,078
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6925,401
CharnocksBarbados 7,9064,913
CotonouBenin 1,108688
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,5294,057
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,7044,166
CabroboBrazil 5,9423,692
CaceresBrazil 8,0695,014
CaetiteBrazil 6,4454,005
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,5383,442
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8594,884
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7394,809
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,0364,372
Campos SalesBrazil 6,0173,739
CanavieirasBrazil 6,1213,804
CaparaoBrazil 6,5914,096
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2984,535
CaratingaBrazil 6,5924,096
CaravelasBrazil 6,2273,870
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,5834,091
CarolinaBrazil 6,7914,220
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5344,682
CataguasesBrazil 6,7054,167
CatalaoBrazil 7,1194,424
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3134,544
CaxiasBrazil 6,2943,911
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7994,846
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,4493,386
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,7664,204
ChapecoBrazil 7,8614,885
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,8634,886
CipoBrazil 5,9273,683
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0064,354
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,6914,158
CordeiroBrazil 6,6984,162
CorrentinaBrazil 6,6514,133
CorumbaBrazil 8,1195,045
CoximBrazil 7,8244,862
CrateusBrazil 6,0083,733
CuiabaBrazil 7,8944,905
CuritibaBrazil 7,4864,652
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9187,406
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,4776,510
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,6247,844
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7305,425
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9935,589
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0335,613
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,0086,840
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,7187,903
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,7447,919
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,1655,074
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,2447,608
Chapais, QcCanada 9,3375,802
Charlo, NbCanada 8,7095,412
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,4485,250
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,4495,250
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,6037,832
Chatham, NbCanada 8,6345,366
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1016,277
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6055,968
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6195,356
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4126,470
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,9476,803
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0885,647
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,5117,153
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8216,103
Comox, BcCanada 12,6227,843
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8736,756
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7286,045
Coronation, AbCanada 11,7117,277
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1147,528
ChicoChile 10,0046,217
ChillanChile 9,8796,139
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,9726,197
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,5725,948
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0986,275
Curico-General FreireChile 9,7816,078
ChangchunChina 11,3757,069
ChangduChina 9,1955,714
ChangshaChina 10,7326,669
ChengduChina 9,8486,120
ChongqingChina 10,1076,280
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3615,817
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,4112,741
CamagueyCuba 9,8126,097
CasablancaCuba 10,2456,366
ChebCzech Republic 4,9503,076
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5753,464
CabreraDominican Republic 8,9915,587
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,0815,643
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0165,603
CanarEcuador 10,1796,325
CairoEgypt 3,3822,102
CaenFrance 5,0003,107
ChateaurouxFrance 4,7042,923
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1654,453
CocobeachGabon 592368
CologneGermany 5,0753,154
ChiosGreece 3,9052,427
CorfuGreece 3,8632,401
ConakryGuinea 2,8981,801
CatacamasHonduras 10,7356,671
CholutecaHonduras 10,8896,766
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4704,642
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6775,392
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6775,392
ChahbaharIran 5,5783,466
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6943,538
ClonesIreland 5,6903,536
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7243,557
CorkIreland 5,4993,417
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4943,414
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7612,337
CameriItaly 4,4602,772
CampobassoItaly 4,0112,492
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8322,381
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,7422,325
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8222,375
Cape MeleItaly 4,2902,666
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,8452,389
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,5602,212
CerviaItaly 4,3012,673
CiampinoItaly 4,0322,505
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3002,672
Cisa PassItaly 4,3342,694
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,0572,521
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,5592,833
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,4742,159
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,7492,330
ChibaJapan 12,9038,018
ChichibuJapan 12,8017,955
ChichijimaJapan 13,5178,400
ChoshiJapan 12,9558,050
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,0162,495
ChilekaMalawi 3,4302,132
ChitedzeMalawi 3,1981,987
ChitipaMalawi 2,8701,784
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4207,718
ComitanMexico 11,3687,064
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,2939,503
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,4436,490
ChoirMongolia 10,0066,218
CasablancaMorocco 3,7402,324
ChindeMozambique 3,7662,340
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,8905,524
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,21910,079
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,9099,886
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0909,377
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,3709,551
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,3719,552
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,3729,552
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,6049,696
CondegaNicaragua 10,8076,716
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8655,509
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8577,368
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,7967,330
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,8837,384
ChhorPakistan 6,4834,029
ChitralPakistan 6,9164,297
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0014,972
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2195,107
CajamarcaPeru 10,1766,323
ChachapoyasPeru 10,0986,275
ChiclayoPeru 10,3206,413
ChimbotePeru 10,2026,340
CuzcoPeru 9,5395,928
CzestochowaPoland 5,0723,152
CoimbraPortugal 4,3762,719
CalafatRomania 4,3972,732
CeahlauRomania 4,7922,978
ClujRomania 4,7092,926
ConstantaRomania 4,5832,848
CraiovaRomania 4,4542,767
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,4505,872
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2955,155
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,6196,599
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,6857,261
Cape UelenRussia 12,0397,481
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1597,556
CaraRussia 10,4406,488
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1274,429
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,2566,995
ChitaRussia 10,2646,378
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2736,384
CokurdahRussia 10,9316,793
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,8226,725
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,4432,761
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,5757,193
CaceresSpain 4,2132,618
CadizSpain 3,9352,445
Ciudad RealSpain 4,0632,525
CordobaSpain 3,9912,480
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4574,634
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8046,092
ChanthaburiThailand 9,8456,118
Chiang MaiThailand 9,4535,874
Chiang RaiThailand 9,5385,927
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7166,038
ChumphonThailand 9,5495,934
CanakkaleTurkey 4,0942,544
CorumTurkey 4,4962,794
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3373,938
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4734,022
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3033,295
CernovcyUkraine 4,9313,064
ChernigovUkraine 5,3953,353
CarrascoUruguay 8,4255,236
ColoniaUruguay 8,5675,324
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,4625,258
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6506,618
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4795,890
Camden, ScUsa 9,9726,197
Canton, NyUsa 9,3655,819
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,1316,917
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,4635,880
Caribou, MeUsa 8,8275,485
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,6606,624
Casper, WyUsa 11,8537,366
Centralia, WaUsa 12,7157,901
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,6145,974
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,7686,070
Charles City, IaUsa 10,8196,723
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,8876,144
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,8956,149
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,9696,195
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,9506,183
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6986,027
Chaska, MnUsa 10,8146,720
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,3386,424
Chazy, NyUsa 9,2085,722
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,1655,695
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,8626,128
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,6727,253
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8077,337
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,4286,480
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,4366,485
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,1328,160
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,9686,194
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,7847,323
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,2226,352
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,2086,343
Circleville, OhUsa 10,0676,256
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,0366,858
Clark, SdUsa 11,1386,921
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8816,762
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4616,501
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8657,373
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,9516,184
Clinton, IaUsa 10,6056,590
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,2458,230
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2006,338
College Park, MdUsa 9,5605,941
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8987,394
Columbia, MoUsa 10,8686,753
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,9836,204
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3246,415
Columbus, InUsa 10,3376,424
Columbus, KsUsa 11,1556,932
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,0566,249
Conception, MoUsa 11,0666,877
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,2987,021
Conway, ArUsa 10,9466,802
Conway, ScUsa 9,7886,083
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,3735,825
Corning, ArUsa 10,8346,732
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,2095,723
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6457,237
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,4267,100
Cortland, NyUsa 9,4755,888
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,9038,018
Covington, LaUsa 10,8576,747
Covington, TnUsa 10,7466,678
Crete, NeUsa 11,1976,958
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,7987,331
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2313,872
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2313,872
CaracasVenezuela 8,7245,421
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3755,204
CoroVenezuela 9,0225,606
ChipataZambia 3,0811,915
ChomaZambia 2,9671,844
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,6192,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -