Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1041,308
DjelfaAlgeria 3,3722,096
DavisAntarctica 9,6245,981
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4878,381
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2348,223
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5445,931
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5949,069
DhakaBangladesh 8,5535,315
D’UccleBelgium 5,0873,161
DiamantinaBrazil 6,6814,152
DiamantinoBrazil 7,9034,911
DouradosBrazil 7,9284,926
DoualaCameroon 339211
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,1165,043
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,0516,867
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9427,421
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1537,552
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,0795,021
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,1715,699
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,1645,695
Dryden, OnCanada 10,6046,590
DuianChina 9,2615,755
DubrovnikCroatia 4,1642,588
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4482,142
DajabonDominican Republic 9,1815,705
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,1705,698
DabaaEgypt 3,2932,046
DakhlaEgypt 2,8371,763
DijonFrance 4,6912,915
DresdenGermany 5,0703,151
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,1375,057
DebrecenHungary 4,7452,949
DalatangiIceland 6,9464,316
DaltonganjIndia 7,9004,909
DarbhangaIndia 8,0945,030
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9905,586
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9995,592
DumkaIndia 8,2245,110
DwarkaIndia 6,3593,951
DezfulIran 4,7742,966
DublinIreland 5,5863,471
DecimomannuItaly 3,7732,345
DobbiacoItaly 4,5792,846
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,8911,175
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8242,376
DagorettiKenya 2,8141,749
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7443,569
DedzaMalawi 3,2732,034
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,7476,057
DashbalbarMongolia 10,3976,461
DaweiMyanmar 9,4125,848
De BiltNetherlands 5,2183,243
De KooyNetherlands 5,3133,302
Den HelderNetherlands 5,3183,305
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,8329,838
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,3569,542
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,14510,033
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0469,350
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,0589,357
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0053,732
DalbandinPakistan 6,0433,755
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,7294,181
DirPakistan 6,8994,287
DroshPakistan 6,9034,290
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,7397,295
DohaQatar 4,7112,927
DorohoiRomania 4,9013,046
Dikson IslandRussia 8,7355,428
DudinkaRussia 8,8015,469
DzardzanRussia 10,2816,389
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6232,873
DakarSenegal 3,4202,125
DaruSierra Leone 2,5771,602
DurbanSouth Africa 4,4182,746
DamazinSudan 2,5161,563
DongolaSudan 2,4781,540
DamascusSyria 3,9772,471
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,9782,472
Deir EzzorSyria 4,3642,712
DusanbeTajikistan 6,7364,186
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,2822,040
DjerbaTunisia 3,1221,940
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,5652,837
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8963,664
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6153,489
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,2423,257
DonetskUkraine 5,3063,297
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0683,149
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2366,361
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,7476,057
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,4397,108
Danville, IlUsa 10,4866,516
Darlington, ScUsa 9,8646,130
Davenport, WaUsa 12,3827,694
David City, NeUsa 11,1996,959
Dayton, OhUsa 10,1626,315
Dayton, WaUsa 12,4567,741
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,4826,513
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9748,062
Decatur, IlUsa 10,5706,568
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9187,406
Delaware, OhUsa 10,0666,255
Delphine, InUsa 10,3826,452
Denton, MdUsa 9,4795,890
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8717,376
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,9126,781
Deseret, UtUsa 12,5387,791
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,9186,784
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,0606,251
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5146,533
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2117,588
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6056,590
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,5507,178
Dover, DeUsa 9,4795,890
Dover, TnUsa 10,5696,568
Dublin, TxUsa 11,5687,189
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,6526,619
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,6496,617
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6146,596
Durham, NhUsa 9,0485,623
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6332,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -