Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9541,836
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,1611,964
EsquelArgentina 9,9036,154
EzeizaArgentina 8,6465,372
East SaleAustralia 14,1978,822
Esperance (po)Australia 12,1507,550
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1517,551
EssendonAustralia 14,0398,724
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,8554,260
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,9684,951
EspinosaBrazil 6,4944,035
Earlton, OnCanada 9,7036,030
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,7597,307
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,7327,290
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,7407,296
Edson, AbCanada 11,9007,395
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,6527,862
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,6796,636
Estevan, SkCanada 11,3237,036
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,5917,824
Eureka, NtCanada 9,5605,940
ErlianChina 10,3506,432
El CaranoColombia 9,8346,111
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,5403,442
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,1685,697
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,9055,534
El ArishEgypt 3,6152,247
El TorEgypt 3,3742,097
ErfurtGermany 5,0543,140
EssenGermany 5,1233,184
EsfahanIran 5,0583,143
EilatIsrael 3,5692,218
EsashiJapan 12,5557,802
EldoretKenya 2,6051,619
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,4735,887
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6962,297
EeldeNetherlands 5,3163,304
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,9519,912
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,3689,550
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,8976,771
EnuguNigeria 542337
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1795,082
EvoraPortugal 4,2012,611
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,6107,215
EkimcanRussia 11,4657,124
Elat’MaRussia 6,0883,783
ElistaRussia 5,4643,395
ErbogacenRussia 9,7676,070
EssejRussia 9,4345,862
Ed DueimSudan 2,3791,478
El FasherSudan 1,6801,044
El GeneinaSudan 1,414879
El ObeidSudan 2,1341,326
El ShowakSudan 2,7451,706
En NahudSudan 1,9341,202
EdirneTurkey 4,2552,644
ErzincanTurkey 4,6702,902
ErzurumTurkey 4,7872,975
EskisehirTurkey 4,2212,623
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,5033,420
EntebbeUganda 2,3121,437
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7813,592
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7053,545
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,0416,239
Eastman, GaUsa 10,1846,328
Eastport, MeUsa 8,7365,428
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,5797,196
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,2947,018
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,3277,660
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,8126,097
Elko, NvUsa 12,6447,857
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,3457,050
Elmira, NyUsa 9,5335,924
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,6617,868
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,1925,712
Erie, PaUsa 9,8046,092
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,1796,947
Eugene, OrUsa 12,9328,036
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,0636,874
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,2248,217
Eureka, SdUsa 11,2486,990
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,2677,623
Evansville, InUsa 10,4876,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -