Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,8384,249
FarahAfghanistan 5,9543,700
FormosaArgentina 8,3725,202
ForrestAustralia 12,7767,939
FrancistownBotswana 3,4042,115
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,0823,158
FloraniaBrazil 5,6113,487
FlorestaBrazil 5,8623,643
FlorianoBrazil 6,2973,913
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,4984,659
FormosaBrazil 6,9774,336
FortalezaBrazil 5,7543,576
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0014,972
FrancaBrazil 7,1414,438
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,0106,842
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3047,024
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4337,105
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8247,347
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,8777,380
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5497,177
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2697,003
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9337,415
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5647,186
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,7175,417
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,7065,410
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0085,598
FayaChad 1,569975
FamagustaCyprus 3,9622,462
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5583,454
FarafraEgypt 2,9081,807
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 810503
FichtelbergGermany 4,9913,101
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9683,087
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0222,499
FrederikshbGreenland 8,0374,994
FaranahGuinea 2,5941,612
FalconaraItaly 4,2342,631
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,2562,645
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,0062,490
FonniItaly 3,8562,396
FrontoneItaly 4,2222,624
FrosinoneItaly 4,0152,495
FukauraJapan 12,6117,837
FukueJapan 12,0907,513
FukuiJapan 12,5697,811
FukuokaJapan 12,1907,575
FukushimaJapan 12,8147,963
FukuyamaJapan 12,3997,705
FushikiJapan 12,6007,829
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,3414,562
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,8323,003
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,0543,140
FunchalMadeira 4,2732,656
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,0735,017
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6272,254
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2343,874
FaroPortugal 4,0632,525
FerganaRussia 7,0434,376
FreetownSierra Leone 2,8411,765
FalunSweden 6,1293,809
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,2593,268
FeodosijaUkraine 4,9253,060
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0237,471
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,2406,985
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,7936,707
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,8686,753
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,9846,826
Farmington, MeUsa 8,9725,575
Farmington, MnUsa 10,7626,688
Farmington, MoUsa 10,7006,649
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,2216,973
Fayette, IaUsa 10,7406,674
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,0966,895
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,7786,076
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1186,287
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,0586,250
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,4887,760
Findlay, OhUsa 10,1046,279
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,6247,845
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,0826,265
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,4406,488
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8527,365
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,8976,772
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,7667,311
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,1376,299
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,1256,913
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,1476,927
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,2346,359
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,4547,117
Framingham, MaUsa 9,0835,645
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,2696,381
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0676,877
Franklin, PaUsa 9,8016,090
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5735,949
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1728,185
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,1036,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -