Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,6234,116
GhazniAfghanistan 6,5484,069
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1151,936
General PicoArgentina 9,1295,673
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5995,343
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,3272,067
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4418,974
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5057,149
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8778,002
GrazAustria 4,6172,869
GancaAzerbaijan 5,1663,211
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,2553,266
GomelBelarus 5,4813,406
GrodnoBelarus 5,4473,385
GaranhunsBrazil 5,6513,512
GoianiaBrazil 7,2074,479
GoiasBrazil 7,2784,523
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5354,061
GrajauBrazil 6,6504,132
GuairaBrazil 7,9254,924
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,8083,609
GuaratingaBrazil 6,2203,865
GarouaCameroon 435271
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,8724,892
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,5276,542
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,6247,845
Golden, BcCanada 12,0767,504
Goose, NfCanada 8,3745,204
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,9456,180
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,9187,406
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,5735,327
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,3705,201
GanzhouChina 10,9916,830
GuangzhouChina 10,8916,768
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0315,612
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2806,388
GonderEthiopia 2,8581,776
GourdonFrance 4,4882,789
GrenobleFrance 4,4522,767
GeisenheimGermany 4,9583,081
GorlitzGermany 5,0783,155
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8532,394
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2286,977
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7904,841
GoaIndia 6,7874,218
GuwahatiIndia 8,6615,382
GelaItaly 3,5112,182
GenoaItaly 4,3352,694
GhediItaly 4,4382,758
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,9422,450
GrazzaniseItaly 3,9522,456
GrossetoItaly 4,1382,572
GrottaglieItaly 3,9212,436
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,9762,471
GuidoniaItaly 4,0532,519
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,0271,260
GifuJapan 12,6457,858
GaoMali 1,8031,121
GuamMariana Islands 14,3548,919
GuadalajaraMexico 12,4207,718
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,2057,584
GuaymasMexico 12,8888,009
GaluutMongolia 9,3895,834
GemertNetherlands 5,1523,202
GisborneNew Zealand 16,0599,979
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,0609,980
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,19410,063
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,6079,699
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,4109,576
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,8959,877
GayaNiger 1,206750
GardermoenNorway 6,0793,777
GeiloNorway 6,1243,805
GdanskPoland 5,4593,392
GalatiRomania 4,6912,915
Gor’KijRussia 6,2783,902
GorznyjRussia 5,3143,302
GridinoRussia 6,9334,308
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,8782,410
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,0414,997
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,1542,581
GijonSpain 4,5782,845
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,6821,045
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,6921,673
GoteborgSweden 5,8003,604
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,8073,608
GothenburgSweden 5,7993,604
GunnarnSweden 6,6244,116
GenevaSwitzerland 4,5652,837
GabesTunisia 3,1591,963
GafsaTunisia 3,2312,008
GiresunTurkey 4,7072,925
GoztepeTurkey 4,2712,654
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,7623,581
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,5743,464
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7893,597
GajvoronUkraine 5,0393,131
GeniceskUkraine 5,0063,111
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6306,606
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,1527,551
Galva, IlUsa 10,6296,605
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3487,052
Geneva, NeUsa 11,2777,008
Genoa, NeUsa 11,2777,008
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,6137,217
Glenville, WvUsa 9,8966,150
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,3205,791
Golconda, NvUsa 12,7207,904
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6836,017
Goodland, KsUsa 11,6327,228
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,4367,107
Grafton, NdUsa 10,9606,811
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0676,877
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,3047,025
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1877,573
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,2266,354
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,0658,119
Gravette, ArUsa 11,1246,913
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9647,434
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,3996,462
Greenfield, InUsa 10,3186,412
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6306,606
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,8516,122
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,3746,446
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9046,776
Greenville, OhUsa 10,2346,360
Greenville, PaUsa 9,8016,090
Greenville, TxUsa 11,3647,062
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,0716,258
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,0756,261
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,7206,662
Groton, CtUsa 9,1315,674
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,2527,614
GuanareVenezuela 9,0475,622
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1795,704
GuiriaVenezuela 8,2255,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -