Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0263,745
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9751,849
HuamboAngola 2,0741,289
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8697,997
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9748,683
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9588,674
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5589,046
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5173,428
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1927,577
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4635,259
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,4625,258
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,7726,072
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3725,203
Harrow, OnCanada 10,0276,231
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3897,077
Hope, BcCanada 12,4617,744
HaikouChina 10,6156,596
HailarChina 10,7766,696
HamiChina 8,8675,510
HetanChina 7,6534,756
HavanaCuba 10,2526,371
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9295,549
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8725,513
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,1855,707
HelwanEgypt 3,3572,086
HurguadaEgypt 3,2972,049
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4754,023
HelsinkiFinland 6,1613,828
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1823,842
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,80310,441
HamburgGermany 5,3513,325
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3513,325
HannoverGermany 5,2233,245
HelgolandGermany 5,4233,370
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,7002,921
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,5632,214
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4155,229
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,88710,494
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,84210,466
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8924,282
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2904,530
HaifaIsrael 3,8322,382
HaboroJapan 12,5147,777
HachijojimaJapan 13,0078,083
HachinoheJapan 12,7337,912
HagiJapan 12,2457,609
HakodateJapan 12,6037,831
HamadaJapan 12,2807,631
HamamatsuJapan 12,7557,926
HikoneJapan 12,6097,835
HimejiJapan 12,5007,768
HiradoJapan 12,1277,536
HirooJapan 12,7517,923
HiroshimaJapan 12,3357,665
HitaJapan 12,2497,612
HitoyoshiJapan 12,2777,629
HunLibya 2,6491,646
HomboriMali 1,8811,169
HomalinMyanmar 8,9985,592
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,3315,799
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,4779,617
HighbankNew Zealand 15,3299,526
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,3779,555
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9479,288
HororataNew Zealand 15,3419,533
HyderabadPakistan 6,3463,943
HuanucoPeru 9,9576,187
HelPoland 5,4853,409
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,8487,362
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7374,808
HatangaRussia 9,4245,856
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7054,788
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,1071,931
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9492,454
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,7382,944
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,41910,203
HaejuSouth Korea 11,6237,223
HyesanSouth Korea 11,6907,264
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6024,724
HalaibSudan 3,2001,989
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,7591,715
HudeibaSudan 2,6981,677
HaparandaSweden 6,7644,203
HarnosandSweden 6,3623,954
HamaSyria 4,1302,566
HassakahSyria 4,4932,792
Hua HinThailand 9,6135,973
HakkariTurkey 4,7722,965
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4803,406
HersonUkraine 4,9623,084
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,0693,150
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5457,174
Hanover, NhUsa 9,1295,673
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6146,596
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5435,930
Hart, MiUsa 10,2436,365
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,1875,709
Hartington, NeUsa 11,1646,938
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2246,353
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,5907,202
Hays, KsUsa 11,4277,101
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,2848,255
Hebron, NeUsa 11,3117,029
Helena, MtUsa 12,0547,491
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,6175,976
Henderson, NcUsa 9,6786,014
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0506,245
Hermit, CoUsa 12,1177,530
Hernando, MsUsa 10,7726,694
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4646,502
Highmore, SdUsa 11,2136,968
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,3875,833
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5926,582
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2006,338
Holly, CoUsa 11,7107,277
Homer, AkUsa 12,6297,848
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4496,493
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5076,529
Horton, KsUsa 11,1206,910
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,5907,202
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,8356,111
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1336,297
Houma, LaUsa 10,9556,808
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3827,073
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,0516,246
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4866,516
Huron, SdUsa 11,1766,945
HanoiVietnam 10,1486,306
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,3596,437
HarareZimbabwe 3,3242,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -