Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5191,565
In SalahAlgeria 2,6281,633
InnsbruckAustria 4,6402,883
IbiriteBrazil 6,7874,218
IguatuBrazil 5,8863,657
IlheusBrazil 6,1033,793
ImperatrizBrazil 6,7604,201
IndaialBrazil 7,5344,681
IpameriBrazil 7,1274,429
IraiBrazil 7,9224,923
IreceBrazil 6,2863,906
ItaberabaBrazil 6,1723,835
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9224,923
ItaitubaBrazil 7,6684,765
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,5924,096
ItaperunaBrazil 6,6194,113
ItapevaBrazil 7,3984,597
ItirucuBrazil 6,1473,820
ItuacuBrazil 6,3013,915
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8424,873
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8646,751
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5085,908
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,3867,075
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0085,598
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,9426,178
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,4535,874
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4198,339
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,9796,201
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0675,635
IzobambaEcuador 10,1136,284
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4752,159
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0936,894
IoanninaGreece 3,8912,418
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4085,225
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,6224,736
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,0484,380
IranshahrIran 5,6433,507
IstranaItaly 4,4632,773
IidaJapan 12,7257,907
IizukaJapan 12,2157,591
IrakoJapan 12,7107,898
IriomotejimaJapan 11,8867,386
IrozakiJapan 12,8557,988
IshigakijimaJapan 11,9287,412
IshinomakiJapan 12,8387,978
IwamizawaJapan 12,5917,824
IzuharaJapan 12,0737,502
IrbidJordan 3,8652,402
IfraneMorocco 3,5972,235
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9199,271
IlorinNigeria 919571
InchonNorth Korea 11,7217,283
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,0645,011
IslamabadPakistan 6,9714,332
IquitosPeru 9,5705,947
IloiloPhilippines 12,0787,506
IasiRomania 4,8523,015
IcaRussia 12,4287,723
IlirnejRussia 11,6927,266
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7107,276
IrkutskRussia 9,6525,998
Ivdel’Russia 7,3174,547
IbizaSpain 3,8672,403
IspartaTurkey 4,0262,502
IstanbulTurkey 4,2752,657
IzmirTurkey 3,9502,454
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,9593,082
IzmailUkraine 4,7062,924
Imperial, NeUsa 11,5947,205
Independence, KsUsa 11,2406,985
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,2895,772
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3466,429
Indianola, IaUsa 10,9556,808
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,6876,641
Inverness, FlUsa 10,1316,296
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,8526,743
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,3576,436
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,4985,902
IsokaZambia 2,8411,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -