Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,6694,144
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7564,198
JuninArgentina 8,8485,498
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,4764,646
JacobinaBrazil 6,1353,812
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,6843,532
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,4263,372
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,9224,302
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,7834,215
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,6637,248
JiuquanChina 9,2825,768
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,6146,596
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0735,638
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2055,720
JoensuuFinland 6,5064,043
JokioinenFinland 6,2163,863
JyvskylFinland 6,4153,987
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4105,226
JulianehbGreenland 7,8024,848
JagdalpurIndia 7,6724,767
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5666,566
JerusalemIsrael 3,7692,342
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,7146,658
JosNigeria 613381
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,4214,612
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,4224,612
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4143,986
JhelumPakistan 7,0124,357
JiwaniPakistan 5,6883,534
JuliacaPeru 9,3755,826
JakutskRussia 10,8336,732
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,5183,429
JenisejskRussia 8,8915,525
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,8087,959
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,4177,716
JamestownSaint Helena 3,1081,931
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3982,112
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5222,189
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,9182,435
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,9432,450
JubaSudan 2,1311,324
JokkmokkSweden 6,8134,234
JönköpingSweden 5,8103,610
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8063,608
JendoubaTunisia 3,4592,149
JerbaTunisia 3,1531,959
JerseyUk 5,0453,135
JaltaUkraine 4,8212,996
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8356,733
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6496,618
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,0836,265
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6536,620
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,7176,039
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3217,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -