Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6494,132
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2553,887
KhostAfghanistan 6,6804,151
KunduzAfghanistan 6,6884,156
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,6065,969
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1447,547
KlagenfurtAustria 4,5742,842
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,1733,215
KandiBenin 1,209751
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3107,649
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8856,143
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8876,144
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3017,644
Kenora, OnCanada 10,7176,660
Kingston, OnCanada 9,4955,901
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,4057,087
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,8966,771
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9435,557
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,2875,771
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,3754,583
KashiChina 7,3664,577
KunmingChina 9,7796,077
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,156718
KhargaEgypt 2,9411,827
KosseirEgypt 3,2632,027
KajaaniFinland 6,6454,129
KuopioFinland 6,4984,038
KuusamoFinland 6,8444,253
KarlsruheGermany 4,8463,011
KasselGermany 5,0943,166
KonstanzGermany 4,6942,917
KumasiGhana 1,550963
KalamataGreece 3,6392,261
KerkiraGreece 3,8632,401
Kythira IslandGreece 3,5862,228
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3025,159
Kap TobinGreenland 7,6154,732
KankanGuinea 2,4451,519
KindiaGuinea 2,8231,755
KissidougouGuinea 2,5111,561
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,83010,458
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9786,822
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9786,822
KeszthelyHungary 4,6052,862
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9204,300
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3325,178
KotaIndia 7,0814,400
KozhikodeIndia 6,9934,346
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4327,725
KermanIran 5,4083,360
KermanshahIran 4,7992,982
Khoram AbadIran 4,8313,002
KilkennyIreland 5,5323,438
KingstonJamaica 9,7286,045
KagoshimaJapan 12,2857,634
KanazawaJapan 12,5767,815
KaruizawaJapan 12,7417,917
KatsuuraJapan 12,9448,044
KawaguchikoJapan 12,8027,955
KitamiesashiJapan 12,5377,791
KobeJapan 12,5527,800
KochiJapan 12,4637,745
KofuJapan 12,7767,939
KumagayaJapan 12,8177,964
KumamotoJapan 12,2507,612
KumejimaJapan 12,1247,534
KureJapan 12,3497,674
KushiroJapan 12,7797,941
KutchanJapan 12,5397,792
KyotoJapan 12,5807,817
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,0855,024
KitaleKenya 2,5631,593
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5702,840
KufraLibya 2,3821,480
KaunasLithuania 5,5813,468
KlaipedaLithuania 5,6343,501
KybartaiLithuania 5,5373,441
KarongaMalawi 2,9411,828
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,9326,172
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4487,114
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8846,142
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0296,232
KuantanMalaysia 10,0616,252
KuchingMalaysia 10,8736,757
KayesMali 2,7841,730
KeniebaMali 2,7121,686
KidalMali 1,8661,159
KitaMali 2,5351,575
KoutiaMali 2,1001,305
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,85610,474
KisinevMoldova 4,8773,031
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7506,680
KhatgalMongolia 9,3755,826
KhovdMongolia 8,7475,435
KhujirtMongolia 9,5885,958
KhutagMongolia 9,5645,943
KenitraMorocco 3,7462,328
KalewaMyanmar 8,9425,557
KathaMyanmar 9,1455,683
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4885,896
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8805,518
KengtungMyanmar 9,5005,903
KhamtiMyanmar 9,0725,638
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,6212,250
KathmanduNepal 8,0495,002
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,55610,288
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,5219,645
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,0309,961
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,7119,763
KarioiNew Zealand 15,8829,869
KawerauNew Zealand 16,0659,983
KopuaNew Zealand 15,8539,851
KanoNigeria 836520
KangnungNorth Korea 11,8977,393
KarasjokNorway 7,1724,457
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3103,921
KristiansandNorway 5,8633,643
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4123,985
KhasabOman 5,1883,224
KarachiPakistan 6,1923,848
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2093,858
KhanpurPakistan 6,6344,122
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2273,870
KororPalau 13,4368,349
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,9103,051
KlodzkoPoland 5,0073,111
KoszalinPoland 5,4213,369
KrakowPoland 5,0003,107
KalakanRussia 10,4046,465
KaliningradRussia 5,5173,429
KamenskoeRussia 12,1287,536
KandalaksaRussia 7,0194,362
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3804,586
KazanRussia 6,4614,015
KemRussia 6,8364,248
KerchRussia 5,0043,110
KhabarovskRussia 11,8447,360
KirenskRussia 9,8226,104
KirovRussia 6,7104,170
KljuciRussia 12,5607,805
KolpasevRussia 8,3585,194
KorfRussia 12,3347,665
KostromaRussia 6,3043,917
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,3016,401
KotlasRussia 6,8164,235
KrasnodarRussia 5,1003,169
KrasnojarskRussia 6,7434,190
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,9274,305
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9075,535
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6685,387
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3323,935
KurganRussia 7,2544,508
KurskRussia 5,5873,472
KyraRussia 10,2246,354
KigaliRwanda 2,1431,332
KoldaSenegal 3,1061,930
KabalaSierra Leone 2,6731,661
KosiceSlovakia 4,8713,027
KimberleySouth Africa 4,0452,514
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,8017,333
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5094,666
KadugliSudan 2,0021,244
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,5601,591
KassalaSudan 2,8461,768
KhartoumSudan 2,4701,535
KostiSudan 2,3811,480
KalmarSweden 5,6933,538
KaresuandoSweden 7,0334,370
KarlstadSweden 5,9933,724
KristianstadSweden 5,6163,490
KamishliSyria 4,5652,837
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5545,937
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9376,175
Khon KaenThailand 9,8786,138
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6996,027
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,8186,101
KairouanTunisia 3,3572,086
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,3462,701
KarsTurkey 4,9503,076
KastamonuTurkey 4,5142,805
KayseriTurkey 4,3632,711
KonyaTurkey 4,1422,574
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,1493,821
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0793,778
KinlossUk 5,9563,701
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,4153,365
KievUkraine 5,2683,273
KirillovkaUkraine 5,1783,218
KirovogradUkraine 5,1333,190
KlepininoUkraine 4,9323,065
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,1863,222
Kovel’Ukraine 5,2053,234
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1223,183
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2426,365
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1027,520
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,0676,877
Keene, NhUsa 9,1295,673
Kenton, OhUsa 10,1346,297
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8317,352
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,1666,318
Kimball, NeUsa 11,7507,302
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,8067,958
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,4437,111
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6876,020
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,9708,060
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,2166,348
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8467,983
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9517,426
KabompoZambia 2,4981,552
KabweZambia 2,8461,768
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,8441,767
KafirondaZambia 2,6651,656
KaomaZambia 2,6461,644
KasamaZambia 2,7191,690
KasempaZambia 2,5921,611
KawambwaZambia 2,5191,565
KaroiZimbabwe 3,1291,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -