Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,2462,638
LuandaAngola 1,604997
LuenaAngola 2,1011,305
La PlataArgentina 8,5955,341
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,0105,599
La RiojaArgentina 9,2715,761
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0565,628
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1056,279
Las LomitasArgentina 8,5645,322
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0238,714
LavertonAustralia 14,0218,713
LearmonthAustralia 11,4467,113
LongreachAustralia 14,5039,012
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5039,012
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5049,634
Low HeadAustralia 14,0198,711
LinzAustria 4,7492,951
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1783,839
LerwickUk 6,1773,839
La PazBolivia 9,1825,706
LavrasBrazil 6,9244,303
LencoisBrazil 6,2713,897
LinharesBrazil 6,3713,959
LondrinaBrazil 7,6034,725
LomBulgaria 4,3862,726
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,1896,953
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0786,263
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,7896,704
Langara, BcCanada 12,6317,849
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,2116,346
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9287,412
London, OnCanada 9,8726,134
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3325,799
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8736,757
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4067,709
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8432,388
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6996,027
LanzhouChina 9,7826,078
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6185,355
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2175,728
LimonCosta Rica 10,4876,517
LarnacaCyprus 3,9232,438
LimassolCyprus 3,8732,407
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5421,580
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8921,176
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6283,497
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,9045,533
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0585,629
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,9745,577
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1015,655
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2006,338
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2246,353
LuxorEgypt 3,1121,934
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1486,927
Laucala BayFiji 17,95511,157
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3123,922
Le MansFrance 4,8533,016
LilleFrance 5,0803,157
LyonFrance 4,5252,812
LambarnGabon 736457
LastourvilleGabon 711442
LibrevilleGabon 655407
LeipzigGermany 5,0983,168
LindenbergGermany 5,1913,226
LamiaGreece 3,8442,389
LarissaGreece 3,9222,437
LemnosGreece 4,0242,501
LimnosGreece 4,0332,506
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1185,044
LabeGuinea 2,7861,731
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,82210,454
La CeibaHonduras 10,8226,725
La MesaHonduras 10,9406,798
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3874,591
LudhianaIndia 7,1764,459
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3302,069
LatinaItaly 4,0032,488
LatronicoItaly 3,8582,397
LecceItaly 3,9002,424
LodwarKenya 2,5941,612
Luang PrabangLaos 9,7746,073
LiepajaLatvia 5,7143,551
LaukuvaLithuania 5,6353,502
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9343,066
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,0862,539
LabuanMalaysia 11,3697,065
LuqaMalta 3,3762,098
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0655,012
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9768,063
LashioMyanmar 9,2965,777
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,3409,532
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,1269,399
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,5459,660
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,2339,466
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,7589,792
LincolnNew Zealand 15,3529,540
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,6879,748
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,6879,748
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,6879,748
LagosNigeria 1,005625
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1873,844
LillehammerNorway 6,1773,839
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,0394,374
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2415,121
LimaPeru 10,0806,264
LegaspiPhilippines 12,1577,555
LisbonPortugal 4,2772,658
LeninbadRussia 6,8744,271
LevsiRussia 7,4984,659
LungiSierra Leone 2,8411,765
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,5082,802
LanzaroteSpain 3,7722,344
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,3522,704
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,5292,815
LuganoSwitzerland 4,5102,803
LatakiaSyria 4,1052,551
LampangThailand 9,5135,912
LoeiThailand 9,7566,062
Lop BuriThailand 9,6646,005
LomeTogo 1,232765
LeemingUk 5,5633,457
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1783,839
London, EnglandUk 5,2393,255
London-GatwickUk 5,2083,236
LynehamUk 5,2793,281
L’VovUkraine 5,0413,132
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,0023,108
LozovajaUkraine 5,3233,308
LubnyUkraine 5,3063,297
LuckUkraine 5,1673,211
LuganskUkraine 5,4153,365
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,6586,623
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7116,656
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0606,873
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1786,946
Lake City, FlUsa 10,2136,347
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,2875,771
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2327,601
Lamar, MoUsa 11,0416,861
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6137,217
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,6426,613
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0257,472
Langdon, NdUsa 10,9946,832
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8677,374
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8397,357
Larned, KsUsa 11,4617,122
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,7927,328
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,8617,992
Laurel, MdUsa 9,5655,944
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,0966,895
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,0485,623
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,0536,869
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,9566,808
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,0136,843
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,7776,697
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,3916,457
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0366,236
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,5006,525
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,8766,137
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3927,701
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,9695,573
Lexington, MoUsa 11,0136,843
Lexington, VaUsa 9,7886,083
Libby, MtUsa 12,1777,567
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,1826,949
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,6515,997
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,1036,899
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9746,819
Llano, TxUsa 11,6907,264
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,6727,253
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,2228,216
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,2168,213
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,2358,225
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2337,602
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,6786,014
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,3296,419
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7226,663
Loup City, NeUsa 11,3457,050
Lowville, NyUsa 9,4095,847
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8547,366
Luling, TxUsa 11,6057,211
Lusk, WyUsa 11,7107,277
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7726,072
LivingstoneZambia 2,9881,857
LundaziZambia 3,0391,889
LusakaZambia 2,9291,820
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,9191,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -