Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3093,920
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,5434,066
MilianaAlgeria 3,5722,220
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,3071,434
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8387,356
Malarg EArgentina 9,6425,992
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6766,013
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6625,382
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9115,537
MendozaArgentina 9,5295,921
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5215,917
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4305,239
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0589,357
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,8038,577
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0257,473
MeekatharraAustralia 11,8907,388
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0368,722
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0418,725
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9518,670
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7048,516
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0778,747
MuharraqBahrain 4,6682,901
MinskBelarus 5,5543,451
MogilevBelarus 5,6163,490
MaunBotswana 3,0861,917
MacapaBrazil 7,0664,391
MacauBrazil 5,5683,460
MaceioBrazil 5,5883,472
MachadoBrazil 7,0304,368
ManausBrazil 8,0965,031
MarabaBrazil 6,9374,310
MaringaBrazil 7,6794,772
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,4274,615
Monte AzulBrazil 6,4904,033
Monte SantoBrazil 5,9903,722
MonteiroBrazil 5,6833,531
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,6574,137
Morada NovaBrazil 5,7583,578
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,2153,862
MamfeCameroon 342212
MarouaCameroon 583362
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,7636,067
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,4375,864
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,8167,343
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8787,381
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,6127,837
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,7837,322
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,5887,822
Moncton, NbCanada 8,5665,323
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,8535,501
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,2395,741
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,2655,758
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,4407,109
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7326,048
Morden, MbCanada 10,9936,831
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,7036,029
MoundouChad 528328
MatecanaColombia 9,7466,056
MoroniComoros 3,9162,433
MosnovCzech Republic 4,9393,069
MarstalDenmark 5,4843,408
Melville HallDominica 8,0965,031
MichesDominican Republic 8,9075,535
MocaDominican Republic 9,0595,629
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1255,670
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,1745,701
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,9875,584
MilagroEcuador 10,2486,368
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2582,024
MinyaEgypt 3,1681,968
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 446277
MassawaEritrea 3,1601,964
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5014,040
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1013,791
MarseilleFrance 4,2712,654
MontpellierFrance 4,3092,677
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3594,573
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0079,947
MakokouGabon 557346
MayumbaGabon 1,015631
MitzicGabon 538334
MkamboGabon 533331
MoandaGabon 791491
MouilaGabon 838521
MagdeburgGermany 5,1793,218
MunichGermany 4,7592,958
MünsterGermany 5,1803,219
MethoniGreece 3,6062,241
MilosGreece 3,6772,285
MitiliniGreece 3,9922,481
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,9942,482
MacentaGuinea 2,4351,513
MamouGuinea 2,7441,705
Midway IslandHawaii 16,11810,016
MiskolcHungary 4,7972,981
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8924,282
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,5094,666
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7034,165
MusulipatnamIndia 7,5734,706
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4757,752
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,5238,403
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5625,942
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2738,869
MashhadIran 5,8943,662
Malin HeadIreland 5,8113,611
M. CalamitaItaly 4,1392,572
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,9042,426
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,6452,265
MilanItaly 4,4472,763
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,4712,778
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,0982,546
ManIvory Coast 2,2061,371
MaebashiJapan 12,7787,940
MaizuruJapan 12,5257,783
MakurazakiJapan 12,2747,627
MatsueJapan 12,3397,667
MatsumotoJapan 12,7007,892
MatsuyamaJapan 12,3857,696
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,5627,806
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,6979,133
MishimaJapan 12,8357,976
MitoJapan 12,8908,010
MiyakejimaJapan 12,9348,037
MiyakoJapan 12,8177,965
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0247,472
MiyakonojoJapan 12,3267,659
MiyazakiJapan 12,3477,672
MombetsuJapan 12,6247,844
MoriokaJapan 12,7567,926
MuroranJapan 12,5897,823
MurotomisakiJapan 12,5307,786
MutsuJapan 12,6677,871
Ma’AnJordan 3,6742,283
MafraqJordan 3,8772,409
MombasaKenya 3,2071,993
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7114,170
MaseruLesotho 4,2002,610
MonroviaLiberia 2,5141,562
MisratahLibya 2,9891,858
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,4232,749
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,3542,705
MananjaryMadagascar 4,9253,061
MorondavaMadagascar 4,5212,809
MakhangaMalawi 3,5072,179
MangochiMalawi 3,3622,089
MwmosaMalawi 3,5092,181
MzimbaMalawi 3,0461,893
MzuzuMalawi 3,0511,896
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9706,196
MersingMalaysia 10,1436,303
MiriMalaysia 11,2426,986
MaleMaldives 6,7754,210
MenakaMali 1,594991
MoptiMali 2,0581,279
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,29610,748
MazatlanMexico 12,6447,857
MeridaMexico 11,0256,851
Mexico CityMexico 12,0347,478
MonterreyMexico 11,9747,441
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,2307,600
MaantyMongolia 9,9386,176
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8686,132
MatadMongolia 10,5466,553
MurenMongolia 9,3795,828
MarrakechMorocco 3,5932,233
MeknesMorocco 3,6512,269
MideltMorocco 3,4992,175
MaputoMozambique 4,1222,562
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,8632,401
MandalayMyanmar 9,1325,675
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,1115,662
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,4675,883
MindatMyanmar 8,9135,539
MonywaMyanmar 9,0325,613
MyeikMyanmar 9,4675,883
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,2465,745
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,0813,157
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,0399,345
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8209,830
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,0819,993
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,0599,358
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,0119,949
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,9179,891
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,5379,655
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,6169,704
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,5969,691
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,2459,474
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,3719,551
ManaguaNicaragua 10,8186,722
MasatepeNicaragua 10,8016,712
MagariaNiger 912566
Maine SoroaNiger 855532
MaradiNiger 1,054655
MaiduguriNigeria 705438
MakurdiNigeria 488303
MinnaNigeria 786488
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,7987,331
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7624,202
MajisOman 5,1683,211
MasirahOman 5,2883,286
Muscat  Oman 5,3033,296
MultanPakistan 6,7394,188
MurreePakistan 7,0044,352
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,8619,235
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,5045,285
MoyobambaPeru 9,9986,213
MactanPhilippines 12,2417,606
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,8377,355
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,5482,826
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 718446
MagadanRussia 11,9087,400
MahackalaRussia 5,4053,358
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,9204,922
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,9214,922
MarkovoRussia 11,9987,456
MinusinskRussia 8,8095,474
MogocaRussia 10,6316,606
MoscowRussia 6,0223,742
MurmanskRussia 7,2134,483
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6012,238
MatamSenegal 3,0121,871
MogadishuSomalia 3,6802,287
MadridSpain 4,1952,607
Madrid (b)Spain 4,1942,606
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,9012,424
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,8632,401
MelillaSpain 3,6602,274
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,8252,377
MalakalSudan 2,1711,349
MbabaneSwaziland 4,0832,537
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,5782,845
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,3455,807
Mae SariangThailand 9,3495,809
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,4255,857
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,0826,265
MalatyaTurkey 4,4822,785
MersinTurkey 4,1482,577
MuglaTurkey 3,8782,410
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4853,408
ManstonUk 5,1943,227
MeloUruguay 8,1825,084
MercedesUruguay 8,5575,317
MontevideoUruguay 8,4425,246
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,2346,360
Madison, FlUsa 10,1996,338
Madison, InUsa 10,2526,371
Madison, NeUsa 11,1646,938
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,5256,541
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,2626,998
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,3726,445
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,7136,657
Marengo, IlUsa 10,5256,540
Marion, InUsa 10,3006,400
Marion, NcUsa 10,0366,236
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3126,408
Marshall, TxUsa 11,2236,974
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,6515,997
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,3297,662
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,9746,198
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,6507,861
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,5726,570
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,3776,449
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,3387,045
Medford, WiUsa 10,5556,559
Mellette, SdUsa 11,2136,968
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,7676,691
Mena, ArUsa 11,1246,912
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7136,657
Mexia, TxUsa 11,4397,109
Mexico, MoUsa 10,8456,739
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,0146,223
Midland, TxUsa 11,9487,424
Milan, MnUsa 10,9896,828
Milbank, SdUsa 11,0296,854
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,6477,237
Milford, DeUsa 9,3925,837
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,1696,319
Millen, GaUsa 10,0756,261
Millport, OhUsa 9,8846,142
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,0575,628
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,4156,472
Minden, NeUsa 11,3577,057
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,7826,700
Minonk, IlUsa 10,5526,557
Missoula, MtUsa 12,1727,564
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,6996,649
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,6616,625
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,7116,656
Monroe, NcUsa 9,9246,167
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,9896,828
Montgomery AlUsa 10,4966,522
Montrose, CoUsa 12,1977,579
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,3875,833
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,5965,963
Morganton, NcUsa 10,0366,236
Moro, OrUsa 12,7337,913
Morris, MnUsa 10,9566,808
Morrison, IlUsa 10,6076,591
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,9346,173
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,0216,227
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,7546,683
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,1646,316
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,0735,638
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6146,596
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,4306,481
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,2796,388
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,2236,974
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7345,427
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2525,749
MaracayVenezuela 8,8095,474
MaturinVenezuela 8,3245,173
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,1715,699
MeridaVenezuela 9,2095,723
MagoyeZambia 2,9251,817
MansaZambia 2,5991,615
MbalaZambia 2,6431,642
MfuweZambia 3,0081,869
MisamfuZambia 2,7211,691
MonguZambia 2,6001,616
MpikaZambia 2,8661,781
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,0871,918
Mt MakuluZambia 2,9271,819
MumbwaZambia 2,8151,749
MwinilungaZambia 2,3411,455
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,4932,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -