Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,6544,135
NeuquenArgentina 9,5815,954
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8705,512
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,35310,162
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2898,879
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6289,090
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6758,498
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,7306,046
NatitingouBenin 1,320820
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,7244,178
NgaoundereCameroon 240149
NkoundjaCameroon 179111
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5195,294
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,6117,837
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,4105,226
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,0655,633
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4677,126
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,4847,136
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6986,027
N’DjamenaChad 788490
NanchangChina 11,0216,849
NanjingChina 11,2106,966
NanningChina 10,3676,442
NicosiaCyprus 3,9282,441
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4843,408
NaguaDominican Republic 8,9875,584
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1575,690
NegeleEthiopia 3,0111,871
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,90211,124
NandiFiji 17,90211,124
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3163,925
NancyFrance 4,8323,003
NantesFrance 4,8152,992
NiceFrance 4,2662,651
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3163,303
NurembergGermany 4,8893,038
NurnbergGermany 4,8893,038
NaxosGreece 3,7492,330
NanortalikGreenland 7,7324,805
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7934,843
NordGreenland 8,5765,329
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2245,110
NzerekoreGuinea 2,2941,425
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,3694,579
New DelhiIndia 7,2614,512
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,9342,444
NaganoJapan 12,6967,889
NagasakiJapan 12,1797,568
NagoJapan 12,2267,597
NagoyaJapan 12,6737,875
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2127,589
NaraJapan 12,6037,832
NazeJapan 12,3097,649
NemuroJapan 12,8357,976
NiigataJapan 12,6977,890
NikkoJapan 12,7957,951
NobeokaJapan 12,3427,669
NairobiKenya 2,8131,748
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,62111,571
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,4184,609
NidaLithuania 5,5863,471
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,4902,790
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,9023,046
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,0861,918
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,1731,972
NaraMali 2,3981,490
NioroMali 2,6051,619
NemaMauritania 2,4671,533
NouakchottMauritania 3,3762,098
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,66710,357
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,9369,903
NelsonNew Zealand 15,6089,699
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,8719,862
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,7449,783
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7936,707
N’GuigmiNiger 971603
NiameyNiger 1,424885
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0074,354
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3514,568
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,1585,070
NawabshahPakistan 6,3593,951
NokkundiPakistan 5,8863,658
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,6085,349
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,8407,358
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5464,689
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,7036,651
NikolaevRussia 4,9793,094
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,9017,395
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,8367,976
NizneangarskRussia 9,9466,180
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2905,773
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4494,629
NovgorodRussia 6,1103,797
NovosibirskRussia 8,2705,139
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5564,695
No. 6Sudan 2,7561,713
NyalaSudan 1,553965
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,0786,263
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6035,967
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,6515,997
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,6415,991
NarathiwatThailand 9,8796,139
NigdeTurkey 4,2522,643
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,6443,508
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,1253,185
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,1386,300
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,1386,300
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4376,485
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9756,820
Neosho, MoUsa 11,0696,878
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,0475,622
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,3395,803
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,8016,090
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,7636,688
New London, WiUsa 10,4506,494
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8786,760
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9026,775
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,8686,753
New YorkUsa 9,2995,778
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,2825,768
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,2915,774
Newark, NjUsa 9,3145,788
Newberry, MiUsa 10,2056,342
Newberry, ScUsa 10,0636,253
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,3267,038
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3546,434
Newport, TnUsa 10,1256,292
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,2237,595
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5105,910
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,1996,959
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,0458,107
North Loup, NeUsa 11,3217,035
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,4877,138
Norton, KsUsa 11,4737,129
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,0156,224
NdolaZambia 2,7371,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -