Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,5992,236
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4291,509
OranArgentina 8,9015,531
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5507,177
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5348,410
OstendeBelgium 5,1553,203
ObidosBrazil 7,5844,713
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,7011,057
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,4165,851
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,4155,851
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,0256,230
OdenseDenmark 5,5443,445
OtavaloEcuador 10,0756,261
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,95211,156
OuluFinland 6,6834,153
OroomiehIran 4,8653,023
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,9412,449
OdienneIvory Coast 2,2401,392
ObihiroJapan 12,7057,895
OfunatoJapan 12,8337,974
OitaJapan 12,3117,650
OkayamaJapan 12,4457,734
OkinoerabuJapan 12,2677,623
OmaezakiJapan 12,8037,956
OmuJapan 12,5847,820
OnahamaJapan 12,8928,011
OsakaJapan 12,5777,816
OshimaJapan 12,8898,009
OtaruJapan 12,5407,792
OwaseJapan 12,6637,869
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4662,154
OujoaMorocco 3,5672,217
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,82010,452
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,8049,821
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,1629,422
OphirNew Zealand 15,0949,380
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,0899,998
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9279,276
OcotalNicaragua 10,8126,719
OrlandNorway 6,4704,020
OsloNorway 6,0503,759
OhotskRussia 11,6077,213
OkhotskRussia 11,6077,213
OlekminskRussia 10,4436,489
OlenekRussia 9,8416,115
OmskRussia 7,6904,779
OnegaRussia 6,8094,231
OrenburgRussia 6,4554,011
OymyakonRussia 11,3307,041
OviedoSpain 4,5682,839
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4123,985
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0803,778
OdessaUkraine 4,8783,031
OvrucUkraine 5,3113,300
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,2356,360
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,2436,987
Oakland, MdUsa 9,7376,051
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4497,736
Oconto, WiUsa 10,3716,445
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,3655,819
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,4287,101
Olathe, KsUsa 11,0966,895
Olivia, MnUsa 10,9226,787
Olympia, WaUsa 12,7127,899
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,0996,897
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,1076,902
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4226,476
Orlando, FlUsa 10,0726,259
Orono, MeUsa 8,8935,526
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,4436,489
Oswego, NyUsa 9,4935,899
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,5476,554
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,0966,895
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,4616,501
Owosso, MiUsa 10,1166,286
Ozark, ArUsa 11,1246,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -