Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,98211,796
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,8355,490
ParanaArgentina 8,7345,428
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3675,199
PehuajoArgentina 8,9715,574
PergaminoArgentina 8,8005,468
PigeArgentina 9,0595,629
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0455,620
PosadasArgentina 8,1875,087
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6075,348
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6245,981
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5535,315
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6177,219
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9157,404
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2523,263
ParakouBenin 1,155718
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,6873,534
ParacatuBrazil 6,9794,337
ParanaBrazil 6,9494,318
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4184,609
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4914,655
ParintinsBrazil 7,7284,802
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0903,784
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8794,896
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,9864,341
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1253,806
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,8463,633
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,3703,958
PeixeBrazil 7,0114,357
PetrolinaBrazil 6,0873,783
PicosBrazil 6,1383,814
PiraiBrazil 6,8694,269
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1554,446
PompeuBrazil 6,8544,259
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0244,986
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2194,486
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6854,776
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6045,347
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8314,866
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9854,340
PosseBrazil 6,8364,248
PlevenBulgaria 4,3772,720
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2502,641
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,1536,309
Peace River, AbCanada 11,7757,317
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,9236,166
Penticton, BcCanada 12,3487,673
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5405,928
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,6365,988
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,3876,454
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,6537,863
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,1725,078
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,6747,876
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,9796,822
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,3087,027
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1987,580
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5217,781
Princeton, BcCanada 11,2006,960
ParronChile 9,7196,040
Puerto AysenChile 10,0636,254
Puerto MonttChile 10,0396,239
Punta ArenasChile 10,0496,244
PingbianChina 10,7186,660
PeralesColombia 9,6866,019
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8255,484
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,6856,640
PragueCzech Republic 4,9573,080
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1955,714
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0165,603
PoloDominican Republic 9,1465,683
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0605,630
PichilingueEcuador 10,2226,352
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3326,421
PuyoEcuador 10,0586,250
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5322,195
ParisFrance 4,9043,047
PerpignanFrance 4,2392,634
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,2575,131
Port-GentilGabon 803499
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3427,048
PotsdamGermany 5,2083,237
PatrasGreece 3,7572,335
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,1785,703
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6274,740
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1185,044
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,2565,752
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5046,527
PecsHungary 4,5332,817
PambanIndia 7,3734,582
PuneIndia 6,8094,231
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7966,088
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7796,698
PadovaItaly 4,4332,755
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5172,807
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,6232,251
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,6292,255
PantelleriaItaly 3,4772,160
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3692,715
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8062,365
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,1752,594
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,1062,551
PiacenzaItaly 4,3842,724
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,2452,638
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3252,687
Ponza IslandItaly 3,9332,444
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,9172,434
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,0152,495
PrizziItaly 3,5792,224
PakseLaos 10,2106,345
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7196,040
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,7023,543
PlaisanceMauritius 5,7303,561
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,9779,929
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,1502,579
PatheinMyanmar 9,0235,607
PutaoMyanmar 9,2375,740
PyiMyanmar 9,0585,629
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,63610,337
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,09310,000
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,8029,820
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,8039,820
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,7209,769
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,19310,063
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,9769,928
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5016,526
Port HarcourtNigeria 598371
PohangNorth Korea 12,0077,461
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5937,204
PadidanPakistan 6,3493,945
PanjgurPakistan 5,9613,704
ParachinarPakistan 6,7064,167
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8583,640
PeshawarPakistan 6,8464,254
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0229,335
PilarParaguay 8,3985,219
PiscoPeru 10,0026,215
PiuraPeru 10,3916,457
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,2345,738
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,6847,260
PoznanPoland 5,2273,248
PrzemyslPoland 5,0173,117
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,3572,707
PortalegrePortugal 4,2452,638
Porto Portugal 4,4722,779
PavelecRussia 5,8883,659
PecoraRussia 7,4904,654
PermRussia 6,9414,313
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,7667,933
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5134,047
PjatigorskRussia 5,2213,244
PoronajskRussia 12,2937,639
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,1403,194
Providenja BayRussia 12,2257,597
PskovRussia 5,9753,713
PodorSenegal 3,2182,000
PopradSlovakia 4,8963,042
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,6112,866
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,8762,409
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,9032,426
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4474,628
Port SudanSudan 3,1081,932
ParamariboSuriname 7,4674,640
PiteňSweden 6,6844,154
PalmyraSyria 4,1832,600
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,64510,965
PhetchabunThailand 9,7046,030
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6085,970
PhraeThailand 9,5845,955
PhuketThailand 9,4885,896
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4765,889
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7516,059
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6045,968
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1195,045
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2143,240
PoltavaUkraine 5,3213,307
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4055,223
PradoUruguay 8,4435,247
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3435,185
Palestine, IlUsa 10,5076,529
Pana, IlUsa 10,5906,581
Paoli, InUsa 10,3376,424
Paris, IlUsa 10,4866,516
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,8586,747
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7346,670
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9367,417
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,4157,093
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,2797,009
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,1486,928
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,5537,801
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6036,589
Peoria, IlUsa 10,6116,594
Perry, OkUsa 11,3577,057
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4095,847
Philo, OhUsa 9,9816,203
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,7407,916
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,3377,045
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9666,814
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,7776,697
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,0456,864
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8256,105
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,2995,778
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,0255,608
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8346,732
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2987,642
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,7776,697
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5476,554
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6956,646
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,6447,857
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2586,996
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,3825,830
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,6447,857
Portage, WiUsa 10,4796,512
Portland, MaineUsa 8,9945,589
Portland, OregonUsa 12,7907,948
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,6706,631
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0616,873
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2727,626
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4855,894
Princeton, InUsa 10,5286,542
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,0835,644
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9037,397
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8305,487
PetaukeZambia 3,0331,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -