Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1333,811
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,2863,285
QubaAzerbaijan 5,3553,328
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,8603,641
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,9126,159
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,0835,644
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,2527,614
QuinteroChile 9,7666,069
QingdaoChina 11,2336,981
QiqiharChina 11,1376,921
QuitoEcuador 10,1036,278
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,0659,361
QuettaPakistan 6,3143,924
Quanah, TxUsa 11,6507,239
Quitman, GaUsa 10,2936,396
Quang TriVietnam 10,3406,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -