Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8175,479
ReconquistaArgentina 8,5925,339
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,1105,661
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9196,164
RivadaviaArgentina 8,7815,457
RosarioArgentina 8,7925,463
RichmondAustralia 14,7169,145
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1159,393
RecifeBrazil 5,4583,391
RemansoBrazil 6,2663,894
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0445,620
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,8104,232
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5604,698
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4134,607
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,8467,361
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,6386,611
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,3757,069
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3797,071
Resolute, NtCanada 9,9116,159
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,1677,560
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1515,686
RuoqiangChina 8,3945,216
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6656,006
RandersDenmark 5,6643,519
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,1835,706
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0105,599
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4238,341
RumipambaEcuador 10,1256,292
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5602,212
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4092,119
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4212,126
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1654,453
RostockGermany 5,4083,360
RhodesGreece 3,7862,353
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,1144,421
ReykhólarIceland 7,1864,466
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0634,389
RamsarIran 5,2203,244
RashtIran 5,1673,211
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4733,401
RadicofaniItaly 4,1532,581
Resia PassItaly 4,5862,850
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2782,659
RivoltoItaly 4,4962,794
Rolle PassItaly 4,5312,816
RomeItaly 4,0482,515
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,0312,505
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,4802,784
RumoiJapan 12,5357,790
RigaLatvia 5,8033,606
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,6253,495
RodriguesMauritius 6,2473,882
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3395,803
RabatMorocco 3,7312,319
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,1725,699
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,7331,698
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,6329,714
RangioraNew Zealand 15,3909,564
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,4739,615
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,10010,005
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,0779,990
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,0479,972
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,0499,351
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,0399,967
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,14710,034
RivasNicaragua 10,7746,695
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4414,003
RebolyRussia 6,6484,131
Rostov On DonRussia 5,3253,309
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2382,633
RagaSudan 1,505935
RashadSudan 2,1691,348
RenkSudan 2,3471,458
RumbekSudan 1,9201,193
RanongThailand 9,4925,898
Roi EtThailand 9,9756,199
RizeTurkey 4,8363,005
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2823,904
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,8963,042
RomnyUkraine 5,3963,353
RovnoUkraine 5,1693,212
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1383,193
RochaUruguay 8,2665,137
Racine, WiUsa 10,4116,469
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,7506,059
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,5617,184
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,5627,185
Reading, PaUsa 9,4645,881
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,1398,165
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9447,422
Redding, CaUsa 13,1198,153
Redlands, CaUsa 13,1208,153
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,0098,084
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,3826,452
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,6065,969
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,6065,969
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,8396,114
Rochester, MnUsa 10,7546,683
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,5895,959
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,0536,869
Rockford, IlUsa 10,5286,542
Rockville, InUsa 10,4026,464
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,0066,839
Rome, GaUsa 10,3376,424
Roseau, MnUsa 10,8566,746
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,9968,076
Roswell, NmUsa 12,1057,522
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4795,890
Rushville, IlUsa 10,7366,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -