Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4163,987
ShkoderAlbania 4,1262,564
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5282,193
SaltaArgentina 9,0525,625
San AntonioArgentina 9,3675,821
San LuisArgentina 9,3075,783
San RafaelArgentina 9,5195,915
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1955,714
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9965,590
SarmientoArgentina 9,7926,085
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7319,154
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7389,158
SalzburgAustria 4,6992,920
SakiAzerbaijan 5,2563,266
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2663,272
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,3133,301
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7563,577
SaveBenin 1,127701
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6795,394
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3022,673
SalvadorBrazil 5,9873,720
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0485,001
SantaremBrazil 7,5014,661
SantosBrazil 7,1504,443
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2354,496
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2694,517
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,7783,590
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6494,753
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1285,051
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,9574,323
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3573,950
Sao MateusBrazil 6,3233,929
São PauloBrazil 7,1634,451
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,1844,464
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1275,671
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,0853,781
SerrinhaBrazil 5,9903,723
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,7884,218
SobralBrazil 5,9443,694
SoureBrazil 6,7994,225
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5594,076
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1475,063
SurubimBrazil 5,5373,441
SadovoBulgaria 4,2532,643
SandanskiBulgaria 4,1472,577
SofiaBulgaria 4,2662,651
SiemreapCambodia 10,0256,230
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1725,078
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,8167,343
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,6515,376
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,6677,871
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5775,952
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,6495,375
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4237,098
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0846,266
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8105,475
Scott, SkCanada 11,5407,171
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,7255,422
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4585,256
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,1055,658
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,4087,089
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,6046,589
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,5376,548
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7017,271
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3357,665
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,1475,062
Summerside, PeCanada 8,5055,285
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,5787,195
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,5867,200
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2135,103
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9462,452
SalCape Verde 4,0402,511
SantiagoChile 9,7096,033
SewellChile 9,6906,021
ShanghaiChina 11,4757,131
ShantouChina 11,2096,965
ShenyangChina 11,3147,031
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3146,409
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5195,915
San JoseCosta Rica 10,6046,589
SibenikCroatia 4,2602,647
SplitCroatia 4,2402,635
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5343,439
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6273,497
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0365,615
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9365,553
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9415,556
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0465,622
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9345,552
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0065,596
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,0995,654
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0625,631
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1345,676
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8695,512
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9635,570
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,0775,641
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1455,683
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9975,591
San GabrielEcuador 10,0226,228
SalloumEgypt 3,1821,978
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9691,845
SohagEgypt 3,1081,931
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4402,138
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1026,899
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,1605,692
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9594,324
StrasbourgFrance 4,8022,984
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1114,419
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3454,564
SukhumiGeorgia 5,0423,133
SchleswigGermany 5,4523,388
StuttgartGermany 4,8152,992
SamosGreece 3,8672,403
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9112,430
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,5392,199
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2995,157
SiguiriGuinea 2,4561,526
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,0416,861
SzegedHungary 4,5872,850
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6572,894
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1704,456
SagarIndia 7,3594,573
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1394,436
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2538,857
SemnanIran 5,3583,330
ShahroudIran 5,5233,432
ShirazIran 4,9893,100
ShannonIreland 5,5923,475
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2772,658
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,0362,508
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,8572,396
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,2922,667
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9292,441
Scuro MountainItaly 3,7782,348
SigonellaItaly 3,5522,207
SassandraIvory Coast 2,0441,270
SagaJapan 12,1967,579
SaigoJapan 12,3287,660
SakaiJapan 12,3497,674
SakataJapan 12,7037,893
SapporoJapan 12,5697,810
SaseboJapan 12,1517,551
SendaiJapan 12,8187,965
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,4547,739
ShimonosekiJapan 12,2237,595
ShinjoJapan 12,7467,921
ShionomisakiJapan 12,6557,864
ShirakawaJapan 12,8297,972
ShizuokaJapan 12,8007,954
SumotoJapan 12,5437,794
SuttsuJapan 12,5087,773
SuwaJapan 12,7217,905
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,4576,498
SavannakhetLaos 10,0746,260
SiauliaiLithuania 5,6873,534
SiluteLithuania 5,5973,478
SkopjeMacedonia 4,1522,580
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,7162,931
SalimaMalawi 3,2592,025
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6707,252
SibuMalaysia 11,0296,854
SanMali 2,0741,289
SegouMali 2,2091,373
SikassoMali 2,0861,297
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7423,568
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6907,264
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6876,020
SainshandMongolia 10,1786,325
SafiMorocco 3,7242,314
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,5532,208
SittweMyanmar 8,8075,473
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8459,846
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9593,703
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,0865,025
SaiqOman 5,2243,246
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7152,930
SurOman 5,3923,351
SialkotPakistan 7,0774,398
SibbiPakistan 6,3893,970
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2785,144
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,9076,156
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4147,714
SandomierzPoland 5,0953,166
SniezkaPoland 5,0343,128
SuwalkiPoland 5,4863,409
SzczecinPoland 5,3243,308
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,1132,556
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1673,211
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5885,337
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,5513,449
Satu MareRomania 4,8032,985
SibiuRomania 4,6152,868
SulinaRomania 4,7152,930
SadrinskRussia 7,1924,469
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2393,877
SalekhardRussia 7,9334,929
SaratovRussia 5,9813,717
SejmcanRussia 11,6927,265
SelagoncyRussia 9,9716,196
Simusir IslandRussia 12,9588,052
SkovorodinoRussia 10,8846,763
SmolenskRussia 5,7493,572
SociRussia 5,0073,111
SortovalaRussia 6,4283,994
SuntarRussia 10,2446,366
SurgutRussia 7,9604,946
SverdlovskRussia 7,0814,400
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9974,348
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2855,148
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 851529
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9243,060
SingaporeSingapore 10,1726,321
SliacSlovakia 4,8353,005
SeoulSouth Korea 11,7457,299
SineijuSouth Korea 11,4417,110
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,3202,684
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,4302,753
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,5072,800
SevilleSpain 3,9982,484
SennarSudan 2,4921,549
ShambatSudan 2,4711,536
ShendiSudan 2,6081,620
StenseleSweden 6,6284,119
StockholmSweden 6,0023,730
StorlienSweden 6,4223,990
SundsvallSweden 6,3493,945
SantisSwitzerland 4,6462,887
SongeaTanzania 3,1411,952
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,0136,222
SongkhlaThailand 9,7376,051
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6155,975
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5585,940
SurinThailand 9,9716,196
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,415880
SokodeTogo 1,295805
SfaxTunisia 3,2482,018
SousseTunisia 3,3702,094
SamsunTurkey 4,6292,877
SiirtTurkey 4,6782,907
SivasTurkey 4,5332,817
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0363,751
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2353,253
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0753,775
SarataUkraine 4,7992,982
SarnyUkraine 5,2543,265
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,8383,007
SumyUkraine 5,4463,384
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0883,162
SaltoUruguay 8,4955,279
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,1938,198
Safford, AzUsa 12,5897,823
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,1305,674
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,1456,304
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7156,658
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,2777,008
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,8686,753
Salem, InUsa 10,3376,424
Salem, OrUsa 12,8647,994
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3667,685
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8157,342
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6857,261
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,2028,204
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,3148,274
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5875,336
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,3768,312
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,7046,652
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,3588,301
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,3408,289
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0506,245
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0756,261
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,0146,223
Scott City, KsUsa 11,6277,225
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,6837,260
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,3376,424
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,6337,851
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,6437,856
Sedan, KsUsa 11,2526,992
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5167,777
Selma, AlUsa 10,5576,560
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,2155,726
Seymour, InUsa 10,3376,424
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,2696,381
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,8037,334
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1776,946
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,1036,899
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,0916,892
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3136,408
Southport, NcUsa 9,6976,026
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6716,631
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9096,158
Spickard, MoUsa 10,9546,807
Spokane, WaUsa 12,3457,672
Spooner, WiUsa 10,6556,621
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6296,605
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0116,842
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,0398,103
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,8266,728
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7136,657
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4036,464
Stamford, CtUsa 9,2995,778
State College, PaUsa 9,6245,980
State University, MsUsa 10,7226,663
State University, NmUsa 12,3727,688
Staunton, VaUsa 9,7526,060
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9927,452
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,8196,723
Stockton, CaUsa 13,2158,212
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,0036,837
Storrs, CtUsa 9,1515,686
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1246,912
Summerville, ScUsa 9,9086,157
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,6047,832
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,9296,791
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,1176,908
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,4635,881
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,6284,119
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3555,813
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8025,469
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1345,055
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,4602,150
SocotraYemen 4,6202,871
SenangaZambia 2,6901,671
SerenjeZambia 2,8721,785
SeshekeZambia 2,8751,787
SolweziZambia 2,5081,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -