Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2913,909
TiranaAlbania 4,0472,515
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,0571,279
TebessaAlgeria 3,3492,081
TimimounAlgeria 2,9251,818
TindoufAlgeria 3,2772,037
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1281,944
TrelewArgentina 9,4395,865
TucumanArgentina 9,0645,632
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5428,415
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5428,415
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4728,993
TibooburraAustralia 14,1128,769
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8539,230
TshaneBotswana 3,4462,141
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7984,224
TarauacaBrazil 9,3435,806
TauaBrazil 5,9983,727
TefeBrazil 8,6165,354
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,4584,013
TeresinaBrazil 6,2403,878
TiriosBrazil 7,5844,713
TorresBrazil 7,6714,767
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6264,117
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5754,707
TriunfoBrazil 5,7963,602
TucuruiBrazil 6,9714,332
TuriacuBrazil 6,4664,018
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,0356,236
Terrace, BcCanada 12,4267,721
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0987,518
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,9996,835
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2697,003
Thompson, MbCanada 10,7326,669
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,4006,463
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8206,102
Tofino, BcCanada 12,7167,902
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,7236,042
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,7426,054
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5705,947
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,3036,403
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,2895,151
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,9636,191
TaiyuanChina 10,5236,539
TaoyuanChina 11,6207,221
TengchongChina 9,3565,814
TønderDenmark 5,5003,418
TylstrupDenmark 5,7453,570
TystofteDenmark 5,5273,435
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1375,678
TahrirEgypt 3,3852,104
TantaEgypt 3,4152,122
TallinEstonia 6,0783,777
TartuEstonia 5,9873,720
TampereFinland 6,2903,908
TurkuFinland 6,1693,833
ToulonFrance 4,2232,624
ToulouseFrance 4,3682,714
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,35210,783
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,24110,714
TchibanGabon 946588
TbilisiGeorgia 5,1503,200
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9443,072
TamaleGhana 1,522946
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0292,504
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,6992,299
TimehriGuyana 7,8034,849
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8856,764
TelaHonduras 10,8886,766
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1284,429
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1284,429
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7927,328
TabrizIran 4,9803,094
TeheranIran 5,1993,231
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7602,336
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,9132,432
TarvisioItaly 4,5562,831
TermoliItaly 4,0622,524
TorinoItaly 4,4132,743
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,4332,755
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,5992,236
TrevicoItaly 3,9572,459
TrevisoItaly 4,4592,771
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,4642,774
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,4182,745
TabouIvory Coast 2,1901,361
TadotsuJapan 12,4487,735
TakadaJapan 12,6787,878
TakamatsuJapan 12,4727,750
TakayamaJapan 12,6477,859
TanegashimaJapan 12,3577,679
TatenoJapan 12,8808,004
TateyamaJapan 12,9178,027
TokushimaJapan 12,5277,784
TokyoJapan 12,8727,999
TomakomaiJapan 12,6107,836
TottoriJapan 12,4347,727
ToyamaJapan 12,6157,839
ToyookaJapan 12,4807,755
TsuJapan 12,6587,866
TsurugaJapan 12,5767,815
TsuyamaJapan 12,4357,727
TurgayKazakhstan 6,8314,245
TripoliLebanon 4,0172,496
TobrukLibya 3,1621,965
TripoliLibya 3,0161,874
TelsiaiLithuania 5,6773,528
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,8403,007
TolanaroMadagascar 5,0543,140
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,6842,911
ThyoloMalawi 3,4852,165
TawauMalaysia 11,6727,253
TessalitMali 2,0411,268
TimbuktuMali 2,0881,298
TombMali 2,0841,295
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,9581,838
TacubayaMexico 12,0347,478
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8287,350
TarialanMongolia 9,5125,911
TosontsengelMongolia 9,2395,741
TsetserlegMongolia 9,4865,895
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8096,096
TangierMorocco 3,8412,387
TarfayaMorocco 3,6552,272
TazaMorocco 3,6062,241
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,2385,740
TaungooMyanmar 9,1895,710
ThandweMyanmar 8,9695,573
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,66110,353
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,0819,371
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,13410,026
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,0019,322
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,7149,765
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,9289,898
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,9829,931
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,0869,996
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9829,310
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,0779,990
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,0639,982
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,9789,929
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,0779,991
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,8689,860
TemukaNew Zealand 15,2469,474
TimaruNew Zealand 15,2399,470
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,4449,597
TahouaNiger 1,298807
TillaberyNiger 1,534953
TaejonNorth Korea 11,8257,348
TromsoNorway 7,1474,441
TrondheimNorway 6,4364,000
ThumraitOman 4,7202,933
TacnaPeru 9,4255,857
TarapotoPeru 9,9386,176
TrujilloPeru 10,2556,373
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,3357,665
TorunPoland 5,3113,301
TimisoaraRomania 4,5542,830
TambovRussia 5,8803,654
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,5304,058
TaraRussia 7,8244,862
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3135,166
TermezRussia 6,5734,084
TernejRussia 12,1347,540
TobolskRussia 7,5474,690
TomskRussia 8,4285,237
Tot’MaRussia 6,5744,085
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2794,523
TuapseRussia 5,0153,116
TuraRussia 9,3485,809
TurukhanskRussia 8,7935,464
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5132,183
TortosaSpain 4,0962,546
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6004,723
TokerSudan 3,1021,928
TartousSyria 4,0572,521
TaipeiTaiwan 11,6507,239
TaboraTanzania 2,5621,592
TakThailand 9,4875,895
TrangThailand 9,6255,981
TabligboTogo 1,207750
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,3853,347
TunisTunisia 3,4852,166
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,5793,467
TireeUk 5,9143,675
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6373,503
TernopilUkraine 5,0483,137
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,2295,113
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,3176,411
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3237,658
Talladega, AlUsa 10,4466,491
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,3306,419
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,1976,337
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,6375,989
Taunton, MaUsa 9,0555,627
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,1486,928
Temple, TxUsa 11,5357,168
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9616,811
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,6506,618
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,0646,254
Toledo, IaUsa 10,8466,740
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,1086,281
Tooele, UtUsa 12,4057,708
Topeka, KsUsa 11,1466,926
Towanda, PaUsa 9,4985,902
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9147,404
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,3335,800
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,7067,895
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,2546,993
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,5866,578
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,6066,591
TashkentUzbekistan 6,8784,274
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1505,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -