Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,9196,164
UaupesBrazil 8,8395,492
UbatubaBrazil 7,0124,358
UberabaBrazil 7,1644,452
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1296,916
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,3995,219
UpernavikGreenland 8,7235,421
UummannaqGreenland 8,5085,287
UdineItaly 4,5062,800
Ustica IslandItaly 3,6882,292
UenoJapan 12,6267,846
UnzendakeJapan 12,2147,590
UrakawaJapan 12,7237,906
UshibukaJapan 12,2147,590
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,8347,975
UwajimaJapan 12,3927,700
UkmergeLithuania 5,6383,503
UtenaLithuania 5,6793,529
UlaangomMongolia 8,7995,468
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8846,142
UlgiiMongolia 8,6365,366
UliastaiMongolia 9,1395,679
UmnugoviMongolia 8,7665,447
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1736,321
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,0727,502
UfaRussia 6,6984,162
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,9285,548
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8816,140
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,3047,646
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9506,183
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3484,566
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,6317,849
Ust-MajaRussia 11,1426,924
Ust-OlojRussia 11,5767,193
Umm BeninSudan 2,5091,559
UmeňSweden 6,5124,047
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,1126,284
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8706,134
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,5815,954
UrfaTurkey 4,4172,745
UsakTurkey 4,0642,526
Uman’Ukraine 5,0933,165
UzgorodUkraine 4,8813,033
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,7896,083
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,0516,246
Urbana, IlUsa 10,4866,516
Urbana, OhUsa 10,1286,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -