Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,9472,453
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,1675,696
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,9855,583
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,2295,735
ViennaAustria 4,7632,960
VitebskBelarus 5,7523,575
VassourasBrazil 6,8384,249
VicosaBrazil 6,6964,161
VitoriaBrazil 6,4333,998
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,2943,911
VarnaBulgaria 4,4572,770
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,5605,941
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5687,810
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,6657,249
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,6027,210
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,6217,843
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,6597,867
ValdiviaChile 10,0286,232
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,9296,170
VallenarChile 9,5905,959
ValparaisoChile 9,7386,051
VanguardiaColombia 9,5195,915
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,2055,720
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7523,574
VestervigDenmark 5,7073,546
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,0265,609
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,9955,590
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,1525,687
VilsandiEstonia 5,9313,686
VaasaFinland 6,4394,002
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,9504,319
VeravalIndia 6,4704,020
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,8034,849
ValentiaIreland 5,5613,456
VeniceItaly 4,4432,761
VeronaItaly 4,4322,754
VicenzaItaly 4,4492,765
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,0622,524
ViterboItaly 4,1022,549
VolterraItaly 4,2112,617
VientianeLaos 9,8396,114
VarenaLithuania 5,5253,433
VilniusLithuania 5,5763,465
VeracruzMexico 11,7277,287
VlissingenNetherlands 5,1673,211
VaernesNorway 6,4404,002
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2683,895
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,3324,556
VillarricaParaguay 8,1855,086
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,6142,867
VanavaraRussia 9,4685,883
VasileviciRussia 5,4353,377
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8743,650
VerhojanskRussia 10,6876,641
ViljujskRussia 10,3796,449
VitimRussia 10,0496,244
Vize IslandRussia 8,9005,531
VladivostokRussia 11,8977,393
VolgogradRussia 5,6753,527
VologdaRussia 6,4233,991
VoronezRussia 5,6933,538
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,4667,125
VytegraRussia 6,4874,031
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,9163,055
ValenciaSpain 3,9882,478
ValladolidSpain 4,3582,708
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,5762,843
VisbySweden 5,8193,616
VanTurkey 4,8102,989
ValleyUk 5,5233,432
VinnitsaUkraine 5,0923,164
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,2388,226
Valdez, AkUsa 12,3757,690
Valentine, NeUsa 11,4097,090
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,7917,949
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,1336,918
Vevay, InUsa 10,2626,377
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,9096,779
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5607,183
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,6356,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -