Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3668,927
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5405,928
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8449,224
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2459,474
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0607,494
WoomeraAustralia 13,5798,438
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9288,034
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,7955,465
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,8046,092
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9667,436
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1217,532
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,8476,119
Windsor, OnCanada 10,0286,232
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,9096,779
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,2877,014
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9385,554
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,83310,460
WajimaJapan 12,5577,803
WakamatsuJapan 12,7877,946
WakayamaJapan 12,5697,811
WakkanaiJapan 12,4487,735
WajirKenya 3,1041,929
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,1701,970
WindhoekNamibia 3,1691,969
WaihiNew Zealand 16,09810,004
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,0129,950
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,0749,989
WaimateNew Zealand 15,1939,441
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,9779,929
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,7399,780
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,6919,751
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,0329,962
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,8889,873
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,15410,038
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,8699,861
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,9899,936
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,0189,954
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,0029,944
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,7639,796
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,0639,982
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,7009,756
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,8199,830
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,6749,740
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,6749,740
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,4959,629
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,14710,034
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,0239,957
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,10210,006
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,3119,514
WintonNew Zealand 14,9429,285
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,09410,001
WarsawPoland 5,2433,258
WroclawPoland 5,0833,159
WonsanSouth Korea 11,7217,284
Wad MedaniSudan 2,5111,560
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,7281,695
WauSudan 1,7451,084
WaddingtonUk 5,4243,371
Waco, TxUsa 11,5087,151
Wake IslandUsa 16,0749,989
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,5097,152
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,1646,938
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1496,307
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,4987,766
Walnut, IlUsa 10,6056,590
Warren, OhUsa 9,8846,142
Warren, PaUsa 9,7086,032
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,7616,687
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,5695,946
Washington, IaUsa 10,7936,707
Washington, InUsa 10,4226,476
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7916,706
Watertown, NyUsa 9,4495,872
Watertown, SdUsa 11,0646,875
Watertown, WiUsa 10,5026,526
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,1376,299
Waverly, OhUsa 10,0816,264
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,1356,298
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,7436,676
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,5906,581
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,5277,163
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,2126,967
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,8976,150
West Chester, PaUsa 9,4725,886
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,9756,198
West Point, GaUsa 10,3546,434
West Point, NyUsa 9,2995,778
White Hall, IlUsa 10,6766,634
Whitestown, InUsa 10,3186,412
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,5507,177
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,3427,048
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,4107,712
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,4425,867
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,5805,953
Williamson, WvUsa 10,0096,220
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,5415,929
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,4137,092
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,4725,886
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,4405,866
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,6856,018
Windsor, IlUsa 10,5926,582
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,9926,209
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,8876,765
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,7837,943
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,7776,697
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,9726,197
Winslow, AzUsa 12,5587,803
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,9596,189
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,6966,025
Wooster, OhUsa 9,9656,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -