Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,0153,116
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,1713,213
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,2133,240
YaoundeCameroon 213132
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,6555,378
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2256,975
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,2006,960
YanjiChina 11,7297,288
YichangChina 10,5406,550
YinchuanChina 9,9566,187
YiningChina 7,9034,911
YariguiesColombia 9,5115,910
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0105,599
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0645,632
YazdIran 5,2453,259
YakushimaJapan 12,3417,669
YamagataJapan 12,7777,940
YamaguchiJapan 12,2597,618
YokkaichiJapan 12,6537,863
YokohamaJapan 12,8768,001
YonagoJapan 12,3627,682
YonagunijimaJapan 11,8127,340
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,7728,558
YeMyanmar 9,3645,819
YolaNigeria 410255
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,9187,406
YurimaguasPeru 9,9046,154
YekaterinburgRussia 7,0794,399
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,4167,715
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,9563,701
Yakima, WaUsa 12,5997,829
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3727,688
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0557,491
York, PaUsa 9,5575,939
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,8536,123
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,9948,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -