Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yoko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yoko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yoko with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,8753,651
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,6442,886
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,2553,266
Ze DocaBrazil 6,5124,047
ZhengzhouChina 10,6786,635
ZhijiangChina 10,4416,488
ZagrebCroatia 4,4912,791
ZugspitzeGermany 4,6582,894
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,6832,289
ZahedanIran 5,7343,563
ZanjanIran 5,0453,135
ZacatecasMexico 12,2827,632
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,3416,426
ZinderNiger 988614
ZhobPakistan 6,5834,091
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,0927,514
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0937,515
ZamoscPoland 5,1213,182
Zielona GoraPoland 5,1653,210
ZigalovoRussia 9,6836,017
ZiganskRussia 10,3396,425
ZyryankaRussia 11,4107,090
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,2292,628
ZurichSwitzerland 4,6652,899
ZanzibarTanzania 3,2552,023
ZonguldakTurkey 4,4332,755
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,1683,211
ZitomirUkraine 5,1983,230
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,1693,212
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,2583,268
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,6307,848
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,7906,705
ZambeziZambia 2,4311,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -